Steirachne barbata (Trin.) Renvoize [as Eragrostis barbata Trin.]

Martius, C., Eichler, A.G., Urban, I., Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 2(3): fasicle 79, p. 156, t. 43 (1878) [J. Huegel & J.C. Doell]

drawing: J. Huegel
engraving:

family: Gramineae
subfamily: Chloridoideae
tribe: Eragrostideae
subtribe: Eleusininae

epithet cited: barbatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: barbatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=11182

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Eragrostis barbata Trin.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Steirachne barbata (Trin.) Renvoize [as Eragrostis barbata Trin.]
Martius, C., Eichler, A.G., Urban, I., Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 2(3): fasicle 79, p. 156, t. 43 (1878) [J. Huegel & J.C. Doell]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: s6r4vafcjc8o5a3hbh9huo4250
SESSION date in: 2018-10-20
SESSION time in: 00:03:48
SESSION unix time in : 1539986628
SESSION unix time out: 1539987228
time_left: 600
current unix time :1539986628
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.224.56.126