Eragrostis pilosa (L.) P. Beauv.

Martius, C., Eichler, A.G., Urban, I., Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 2(3): fasicle 79, p. 141, t. 42 (1878) [J. Huegel & J.C. Doell]

drawing: J. Huegel
engraving:

family: Gramineae
subfamily: Chloridoideae
tribe: Eragrostideae
subtribe: Eleusininae

epithet cited: pilosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pilosus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=11181

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Catabrosa verticillata (Cav.) P. Beauv.
  2. Eragrostis afghanica Gand.
  3. Eragrostis amurensis Prob.
  4. Eragrostis bagdadensis Boiss.
  5. Eragrostis baguirmensis Chev.
  6. Eragrostis baguirmiensis A. Chev.
  7. Eragrostis bicolor Boiss.
  8. Eragrostis bithynica Griseb.
  9. Eragrostis collocarpa Schumann
  10. Eragrostis damiensiana Thell.
  11. Eragrostis filiformis Link
  12. Eragrostis gracilis Schrader
  13. Eragrostis gracilis Velen.
  14. Eragrostis gracillima Hackel
  15. Eragrostis imberbis (Franch.) Prob.
  16. Eragrostis inberbis (Franch.) Prob.
  17. Eragrostis indica (J.Koenig ex Rottler) Willd. ex Steudel
  18. Eragrostis jeholensis Honda
  19. Eragrostis linkii (Kunth) Steudel
  20. Eragrostis multispicula Kitag.
  21. Eragrostis petersii Trin.
  22. Eragrostis pilosa (Prob.) Vorosch.
  23. Eragrostis pilosa Franch.
  24. Eragrostis pilosa (Franch.) Tzvelev
  25. Eragrostis pilosa Franch.
  26. Eragrostis pilosa (Honda) Ohwi
  27. Eragrostis pilosa Litv.
  28. Eragrostis pilosa H.Scholz
  29. Eragrostis pilosa (Cav.) Rchb.
  30. Eragrostis punctata (L.) Link ex Steudel
  31. Eragrostis senegalensis (Desv.) A. Chev.
  32. Eragrostis tenuiflora Rupr. ex Steudel
  33. Eragrostis verticillata (Cav.) P. Beauv.
  34. Eragrostis verticillata (Cav.) Roemer & Schultes
  35. Eragrostis verticillata Coss. & Lange
  36. Eragrostis verticillata (Rottler) Wight & Arn. ex Nees
  37. Eragrostis bohemica J.C.Mayer ex Mert. & Koch
  38. Eragrostis chilensis Steudel
  39. Eragrostis delicatior Steudel
  40. Eragrostis eragrostis Walter

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Eragrostis pilosa (L.) P. Beauv.
Martius, C., Eichler, A.G., Urban, I., Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 2(3): fasicle 79, p. 141, t. 42 (1878) [J. Huegel & J.C. Doell]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: df4mpls1713r2giojtld6l9ip1
SESSION date in: 2018-10-18
SESSION time in: 16:29:43
SESSION unix time in : 1539872983
SESSION unix time out: 1539873583
time_left: 600
current unix time :1539872983
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.198.15.20