Neesiochloa barbata (Nees) Pilg. [as Briza barbata Trin.]

Martius, C., Eichler, A.G., Urban, I., Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 2(3): fasicle 79, p. 135, t. 40 (1878) [J. Huegel & J.C. Doell]

drawing: J. Huegel
engraving:

family: Gramineae
subfamily: Pooideae
tribe: Poeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: barbatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: barbatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=11179

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Briza barbata Trin.
  2. Briza berteroniana Steudel
  3. Calotheca barbata Nees
  4. Chascolytrum barbatum (Nees) Kunth

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Neesiochloa barbata (Nees) Pilg. [as Briza barbata Trin.]
Martius, C., Eichler, A.G., Urban, I., Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 2(3): fasicle 79, p. 135, t. 40 (1878) [J. Huegel & J.C. Doell]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: cflle0hpvqgein9t5kb6b776q0
SESSION date in: 2018-08-16
SESSION time in: 20:31:25
SESSION unix time in : 1534444285
SESSION unix time out: 1534444885
time_left: 600
current unix time :1534444285
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.92.174.226