Festuca fimbriata Nees [as Festuca ampliflora Döll]

Martius, C., Eichler, A.G., Urban, I., Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 2(3): fasicle 79, p. 116, t. 34 (1878) [J. Huegel & J.C. Doell]

drawing: J. Huegel
engraving:

family: Gramineae
subfamily: Pooideae
tribe: Poeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: ampliflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: fimbriatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=11173

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Festuca ampliflora Döll

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Festuca fimbriata Nees [as Festuca ampliflora Döll]
Martius, C., Eichler, A.G., Urban, I., Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 2(3): fasicle 79, p. 116, t. 34 (1878) [J. Huegel & J.C. Doell]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 3prpr39reea3dpjgka1o8dim21
SESSION date in: 2019-01-18
SESSION time in: 13:34:46
SESSION unix time in : 1547814886
SESSION unix time out: 1547815486
time_left: 600
current unix time :1547814886
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.24.46.10