Festuca ulochaeta Steudel

Martius, C., Eichler, A.G., Urban, I., Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 2(3): fasicle 79, p. 115, t. 33 (1878) [J. Huegel & J.C. Doell]

drawing: J. Huegel
engraving:

family: Gramineae
subfamily: Pooideae
tribe: Poeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: ulochaetus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: ulochaetus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=11172

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Festuca leptothrix Trin. ex Döll
  2. Festuca leptothrix Trin. ex Steudel
  3. Vulpia ulochaeta Nees ex Steudel
  4. Vulpia ulochaeta Nees ex Döll

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Festuca ulochaeta Steudel
Martius, C., Eichler, A.G., Urban, I., Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 2(3): fasicle 79, p. 115, t. 33 (1878) [J. Huegel & J.C. Doell]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: tkvmf44tlofqbki4mj7e74o6k0
SESSION date in: 2018-10-20
SESSION time in: 00:04:31
SESSION unix time in : 1539986671
SESSION unix time out: 1539987271
time_left: 600
current unix time :1539986671
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.224.56.126