Bromus erectus Huds. var. auleticus

Martius, C., Eichler, A.G., Urban, I., Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 2(3): fasicle 79, p. 109, t. 32 (1878) [J. Huegel & J.C. Doell]

drawing: J. Huegel
engraving:

family: Gramineae
subfamily: Pooideae
tribe: Bromeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: erectus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: erectus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=11171

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Bromus agrestis All.
  2. Bromus angustifolius Hornem.
  3. Bromus angustifolius Schrank
  4. Bromus arvensis Lam.
  5. Bromus asper Pallas ex M. Bieb.
  6. Bromus asper L.f.
  7. Bromus bertolae Colla
  8. Bromus caprearum Hackel
  9. Bromus caprinus A.Kern. ex Hackel
  10. Bromus collinus Phil.
  11. Bromus condensatus Griseb.
  12. Bromus condensatus (Borbás) Poldini & Oriolo
  13. Bromus condensatus (Borbás) Hayek
  14. Bromus condensatus (Teyber ex Ginzb.) Hayek
  15. Bromus dolichostachys Phil.
  16. Bromus erectus (Schrank) Beck
  17. Bromus erectus K. Koch
  18. Bromus erectus Griseb. ex Jáv.
  19. Bromus erectus Griseb. ex Jav.
  20. Bromus erectus Hackel ex Borbás
  21. Bromus erectus (A.Kern.) Fiori
  22. Bromus erectus (Asch. & Graebn.) Beck
  23. Bromus erectus Regel
  24. Bromus erectus Asch. & Graebn.
  25. Bromus erectus Beck
  26. Bromus erectus Beck
  27. Bromus erectus Asch. & Graebn.
  28. Bromus erectus (Hackel) Roshev.
  29. Bromus erectus Podp.
  30. Bromus erectus Heuff.
  31. Bromus erectus Peterm.
  32. Bromus erectus Maire
  33. Bromus erectus Arechav.
  34. Bromus erectus Borbás
  35. Bromus erectus (Sprengel ex Hornem.) Link
  36. Bromus erectus Beck
  37. Bromus erectus Link
  38. Bromus erectus Kuntze
  39. Bromus erectus (Sprengel) Parl.
  40. Bromus erectus (Willd. ex Sprengel) Brand ex Koch

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Bromus erectus Huds. var. auleticus
Martius, C., Eichler, A.G., Urban, I., Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 2(3): fasicle 79, p. 109, t. 32 (1878) [J. Huegel & J.C. Doell]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ji5766liv35iemv3qgcrm274o2
SESSION date in: 2018-08-16
SESSION time in: 01:15:11
SESSION unix time in : 1534374911
SESSION unix time out: 1534375511
time_left: 600
current unix time :1534374911
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.80.87.62