Gnetum microcarpum Blume
cited name:
Gnetum microcarpum Blume

C.L. Blume, Rumphia, vol. 4: t. 175 (1848)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Gnetaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: microcarpus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: microcarpus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111706


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Gnetum apiculatum Griff.
  2. Gnetum campestre (Ridley) Gamble ex Ridley
  3. Gnetum microcarpum (Ridley) Markgr.
  4. Gnetum microcarpum Ridley
  5. Gnetum microcarpum Ridley
  6. Gnetum microcarpum (Ridley) Markgr.
  7. Gnetum neglectum (Blume) Parl.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Gnetum microcarpum Blume
C.L. Blume, Rumphia, vol. 4: t. 175 (1848)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: u5620kbn78ra9382gbmes3el91
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 22:12:20
SESSION unix time in : 1574111540
SESSION unix time out: 1574112140
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574111540
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.195.49