Tristachya chrysothrix Nees

Martius, C., Eichler, A.G., Urban, I., Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 2(3): fasicle 79, p. 105, t. 31 (1878) [J. Huegel & J.C. Doell]

drawing: J. Huegel
engraving:

family: Gramineae
subfamily: Panicoideae
tribe: Arundinelleae
subtribe:

epithet cited: chrysothrix
epithet recognized: chrysothrix

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=11170

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Diandrostachya chrysothrix (Nees) Jacq.-Fél.
  2. Diandrostachya fulva (C.E.Hubb.) Jacq.-Fél.
  3. Loudetiopsis fulva (C.E.Hubb.) Conert
  4. Tristachya chrysothrix Nees
  5. Tristachya chrysothrix
  6. Tristachya chrysothrix Hackel
  7. Tristachya fulva C.E.Hubb.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Tristachya chrysothrix Nees
Martius, C., Eichler, A.G., Urban, I., Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 2(3): fasicle 79, p. 105, t. 31 (1878) [J. Huegel & J.C. Doell]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: geksg8qv36vbq93gkkgthncvv1
SESSION date in: 2018-08-16
SESSION time in: 20:30:41
SESSION unix time in : 1534444241
SESSION unix time out: 1534444841
time_left: 600
current unix time :1534444241
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.92.174.226