Gymnopogon foliosus (Willd.) Nees [as Gymnopogon pullulans Döll]

Martius, C., Eichler, A.G., Urban, I., Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 2(3): fasicle 79, p. 82, t. 23 (1878) [J. Huegel & J.C. Doell]

drawing: J. Huegel
engraving:

family: Gramineae
subfamily: Chloridoideae
tribe: Cynodonteae
subtribe: Chloridinae

epithet cited: pullulans
epithet recognized: foliosus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=11158

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Aristida chloris Salzm. ex Döll
  2. Aristida geminata Willd. ex Steudel
  3. Chloris aristida Salzm. ex Steudel
  4. Chloris foliosa Willd.
  5. Gymnopogon pullulans Döll

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Gymnopogon foliosus (Willd.) Nees [as Gymnopogon pullulans Döll]
Martius, C., Eichler, A.G., Urban, I., Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 2(3): fasicle 79, p. 82, t. 23 (1878) [J. Huegel & J.C. Doell]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 93e2bb3rs7f7jlt24ktgc7tmp7
SESSION date in: 2019-01-18
SESSION time in: 13:07:46
SESSION unix time in : 1547813266
SESSION unix time out: 1547813866
time_left: 600
current unix time :1547813266
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.24.46.10