Cynodon dactylon (L.) Pers.

Martius, C., Eichler, A.G., Urban, I., Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 2(3): fasicle 79, p. 77, t. 21 (1878) [J. Huegel & J.C. Doell]

drawing: J. Huegel
engraving:

family: Gramineae
subfamily: Chloridoideae
tribe: Cynodonteae
subtribe: Chloridinae

epithet cited: dactylon
epithet recognized: dactylon

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=11156

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Agrostis bermudiana Tussac. ex Kunth
  2. Agrostis filiformis J.Koenig ex Kunth
  3. Agrostis linearis Retz.
  4. Agrostis stellata Willd.
  5. Chloris cynodon Trin.
  6. Chloris maritima Trin.
  7. Chloris paytensis Steudel
  8. Cynodon affinis Caro & E.A.Sánchez
  9. Cynodon aristiglumis Caro & E.A.Sánchez
  10. Cynodon aristulatus Caro & E.A.Sánchez
  11. Cynodon barberi Join
  12. Cynodon dactylon (Caro & E.A.Sánchez) Romero Zarco
  13. Cynodon dactylon J.R.Harlan & de Wet
  14. Cynodon dactylon Merino
  15. Cynodon dactylon Hurcombe
  16. Cynodon dactylon Rendle
  17. Cynodon dactylon (Steudel) A. Chev.
  18. Cynodon dactylon (Steudel) Chiov.
  19. Cynodon dactylon (Litard. & Maire) Maire
  20. Cynodon dactylon Caro & E.A.Sánchez
  21. Cynodon dactylon (Beck) Soó
  22. Cynodon dactylon (Kunth) Hackel
  23. Cynodon dactylon (Ohwi) T.Koyama
  24. Cynodon dactylon Ohwi
  25. Cynodon dactylon Caro & E.A.Sánchez
  26. Cynodon dactylon (Stent) J.R. Harlan & de Wet
  27. Cynodon dactylon Benth.
  28. Cynodon dactylon Parodi
  29. Cynodon dactylon (Asch. & Graebn.) Ravarut
  30. Cynodon dactylon (Willd.) T. Durand & Schinz
  31. Agrostis dactylon (Grossh.) Regel ex Roshev.
  32. Agrostis dactylon Regel
  33. Agrostis dactylon Grossh.
  34. Agrostis dactylon Beetle
  35. Agrostis decipiens Caro & E.A.Sánchez
  36. Agrostis distichloides Caro & E.A.Sánchez
  37. Agrostis erectus J. Presl
  38. Agrostis glabratus Steudel
  39. Agrostis grandispiculus Caro & E.A.Sánchez
  40. Agrostis hirsutissimus (Litard. & Maire) Caro & E.A.Sánchez

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cynodon dactylon (L.) Pers.
Martius, C., Eichler, A.G., Urban, I., Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 2(3): fasicle 79, p. 77, t. 21 (1878) [J. Huegel & J.C. Doell]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 25ad77a6s5a9anuu1de2pp7tm3
SESSION date in: 2018-10-20
SESSION time in: 00:25:19
SESSION unix time in : 1539987919
SESSION unix time out: 1539988519
time_left: 600
current unix time :1539987919
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.224.56.126