Bouteloua megapotamica (Spreng) Kuntze [as Eutriana multiseta Nees]

Martius, C., Eichler, A.G., Urban, I., Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 2(3): fasicle 79, p. 75, t. 21 (1878) [J. Huegel & J.C. Doell]

drawing: J. Huegel
engraving:

family: Gramineae
subfamily: Chloridoideae
tribe: Cynodonteae
subtribe: Boutelouinae

epithet cited: multisetus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: megapotamicus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=11154

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Bouteloua multiseta (Nees) Griseb.
  2. Bouteloua multiseta Hackel
  3. Eutriana multiseta Nees
  4. Pappophorum eutrianoides Trin. ex Nees
  5. Pappophorum megapotamicum Sprengel

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Bouteloua megapotamica (Spreng) Kuntze [as Eutriana multiseta Nees]
Martius, C., Eichler, A.G., Urban, I., Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 2(3): fasicle 79, p. 75, t. 21 (1878) [J. Huegel & J.C. Doell]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: vck1p38acqcm4nomcalrt7g0i5
SESSION date in: 2018-10-20
SESSION time in: 00:23:06
SESSION unix time in : 1539987786
SESSION unix time out: 1539988386
time_left: 600
current unix time :1539987786
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.224.56.126