Begonia picta Sm.

W.J. Hooker, Exotic Flora, vol. 2: t. 89 (1825)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Begoniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pictus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pictus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111079

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Begonia echinata Royle

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Begonia picta Sm.
W.J. Hooker, Exotic Flora, vol. 2: t. 89 (1825)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 4ktkveljq8fbhlhldbmf1cv1n1
SESSION date in: 2019-05-24
SESSION time in: 01:12:00
SESSION unix time in : 1558653120
SESSION unix time out: 1558653720
time_left: 600
current unix time :1558653120
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.87.61.215