Epiphyllum altensteinii Pfeiff. [as Cactus truncatus Link]

Hooker, W.J., Exotic Flora, vol. 1: t. 20 (1823)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: truncatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: altensteinii

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111010

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Epiphyllum altensteinii Pfeiff.
  2. Zygocactus truncatus (Haw.) Schumann

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Epiphyllum altensteinii Pfeiff. [as Cactus truncatus Link]
Hooker, W.J., Exotic Flora, vol. 1: t. 20 (1823)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 586o9qbda27avstkm3ecp5e8q4
SESSION date in: 2018-10-22
SESSION time in: 23:50:09
SESSION unix time in : 1540245009
SESSION unix time out: 1540245609
time_left: 600
current unix time :1540245009
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.166.207.223