Isachne salzmannii (Trin. ex Steudel) Renvoize [as Isachne ventricosa (Lam.) Döll]

Martius, C., Eichler, A.G., Urban, I., Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 2(2): fasicle 72, t. 35 (1877) [J. Huegel & J.C. Doell]

drawing: J. Huegel
engraving:

family: Gramineae
subfamily: Panicoideae
tribe: Isachneae
subtribe:

epithet cited: ventricosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: salzmannii

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=11096

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Isachne ventricosa (Lam.) Döll
  2. Panicum brizoides Salzm. ex Döll
  3. Panicum salzmannii Trin. ex Steudel
  4. Panicum ventricosum Lam.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Isachne salzmannii (Trin. ex Steudel) Renvoize [as Isachne ventricosa (Lam.) Döll]
Martius, C., Eichler, A.G., Urban, I., Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 2(2): fasicle 72, t. 35 (1877) [J. Huegel & J.C. Doell]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 8utqtpclmg945k8h55j9rnnob0
SESSION date in: 2018-10-20
SESSION time in: 01:07:53
SESSION unix time in : 1539990473
SESSION unix time out: 1539991073
time_left: 600
current unix time :1539990473
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.224.56.126