Otachyrium pterigodium (Trin.) Pilg. [as Panicum pterigodium Trin.]

Martius, C., Eichler, A.G., Urban, I., Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 2(2): fasicle 72, t. 34 (1877) [J. Huegel & J.C. Doell]

drawing: J. Huegel
engraving:

family: Gramineae
subfamily: Panicoideae
tribe: Paniceae
subtribe: Setariinae

epithet cited: pterigodius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pterigodius,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=11095

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Otachyrium junceum Nees
  2. Panicum neurophyllum Spruce ex Döll
  3. Panicum pterigodium Trin.
  4. Panicum pterigodium Döll

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Otachyrium pterigodium (Trin.) Pilg. [as Panicum pterigodium Trin.]
Martius, C., Eichler, A.G., Urban, I., Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 2(2): fasicle 72, t. 34 (1877) [J. Huegel & J.C. Doell]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 397qrcqsbstqc27pp541cvlkp7
SESSION date in: 2018-10-20
SESSION time in: 00:05:05
SESSION unix time in : 1539986705
SESSION unix time out: 1539987305
time_left: 600
current unix time :1539986705
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.224.56.126