Sacciolepis vilvoides (Trin.) Chase [as Panicum vilfoides Trin. ex B.D. Jacks.]

Martius, C., Eichler, A.G., Urban, I., Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 2(2): fasicle 72, t. 32 (1877) [J. Huegel & J.C. Doell]

drawing: J. Huegel
engraving:

family: Gramineae
subfamily: Panicoideae
tribe: Paniceae
subtribe: Setariinae

epithet cited: vilfoides
epithet recognized: vilvoides

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=11093

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Hymenachne campestris Nees
  2. Hymenachne fluviatilis Nees
  3. Hymenachne fluviatilis Nees ex Trin.
  4. Panicum camporum Kunth
  5. Panicum caudatum Salzm. ex Döll
  6. Panicum indicum (Trin.) Kuntze
  7. Panicum indicum (Trin.) Kuntze
  8. Panicum strumosum J. Presl
  9. Panicum vilfoides Trin. ex B.D. Jacks.
  10. Panicum vilvoides Trin.
  11. Panicum vilvoides (Nees) Döll
  12. Sacciolepis campestris (Nees) Parodi
  13. Sacciolepis campestris (Nees) Parodi ex Burkart
  14. Sacciolepis strumosa (J. Presl) Chase

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sacciolepis vilvoides (Trin.) Chase [as Panicum vilfoides Trin. ex B.D. Jacks.]
Martius, C., Eichler, A.G., Urban, I., Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 2(2): fasicle 72, t. 32 (1877) [J. Huegel & J.C. Doell]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: dquhkosjdkf06ls7r4phcqsq81
SESSION date in: 2019-01-18
SESSION time in: 12:57:46
SESSION unix time in : 1547812666
SESSION unix time out: 1547813266
time_left: 600
current unix time :1547812666
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.24.46.10