Panicum pilosum Sw. [as Panicum coenosum Döll]

Martius, C., Eichler, A.G., Urban, I., Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 2(2): fasicle 72, t. 30 (1877) [J. Huegel & J.C. Doell]

drawing: J. Huegel
engraving:

family: Gramineae
subfamily: Panicoideae
tribe: Paniceae
subtribe: Setariinae

epithet cited: coenosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pilosus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=11091

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Panicum apiculatum Salzm. ex Steudel
  2. Panicum coenosum Döll
  3. Panicum densiflorum Willd. ex Sprengel
  4. Panicum distans Willd. ex Sprengel
  5. Panicum distichum Lam.
  6. Panicum distichum Mühlenb.
  7. Panicum distichum Griseb.
  8. Panicum distichum Griseb. ex Hitchc.
  9. Panicum distichum G.Mey.
  10. Panicum distichum (Sw.) Griseb.
  11. Panicum heterophyllum Sprengel
  12. Panicum milleflorum Hitchc. & Chase
  13. Panicum monobotrys Trin. ex Steudel
  14. Panicum monostachyum Kunth
  15. Panicum monostachyum Kunth ex Döll
  16. Panicum monostachyum Döll
  17. Panicum pennisetum (Roemer & Schultes) Roth
  18. Panicum pilisparsum G.Mey.
  19. Panicum pilosum Kuntze
  20. Panicum pilosum (Griseb. ex Hitchc.) R.W.Pohl
  21. Panicum pilosum Döll
  22. Panicum pilosum
  23. Panicum sprengelianum Schultes
  24. Panicum trichophorum Schrader
  25. Setaria disticha (Lam.) Kunth
  26. Setaria disticha Humb. ex Sprengel
  27. Setaria meyeri Kunth
  28. Setaria pennisetum Roemer & Schultes
  29. Setaria pilosa (Sw.) Kunth
  30. Setaria schraderi Kunth

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Panicum pilosum Sw. [as Panicum coenosum Döll]
Martius, C., Eichler, A.G., Urban, I., Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 2(2): fasicle 72, t. 30 (1877) [J. Huegel & J.C. Doell]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: mhcccu27ln1c8iu1d97onqj536
SESSION date in: 2018-08-16
SESSION time in: 01:16:32
SESSION unix time in : 1534374992
SESSION unix time out: 1534375592
time_left: 600
current unix time :1534374992
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.80.87.62