Mesosetum pappophorum (Nees) Kuhlm. [as Panicum pappophorum Nees]

Martius, C., Eichler, A.G., Urban, I., Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 2(2): fasicle 72, t. 29 (1877) [J. Huegel & J.C. Doell]

drawing: J. Huegel
engraving:

family: Gramineae
subfamily: Panicoideae
tribe: Paniceae
subtribe: Setariinae

epithet cited: pappophorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pappophorus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=11089

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Panicum pappophorum Nees

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Mesosetum pappophorum (Nees) Kuhlm. [as Panicum pappophorum Nees]
Martius, C., Eichler, A.G., Urban, I., Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 2(2): fasicle 72, t. 29 (1877) [J. Huegel & J.C. Doell]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 5v9o4and2q97m9c4tg6vfdc752
SESSION date in: 2018-10-18
SESSION time in: 16:09:59
SESSION unix time in : 1539871799
SESSION unix time out: 1539872399
time_left: 600
current unix time :1539871799
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.198.15.20