Mesosetum chlorostachyum (Döll) Chase [as Panicum chlorostachyum Döll]

Martius, C., Eichler, A.G., Urban, I., Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 2(2): fasicle 72, t. 28 (1877) [J. Huegel & J.C. Doell]

drawing: J. Huegel
engraving:

family: Gramineae
subfamily: Panicoideae
tribe: Paniceae
subtribe: Setariinae

epithet cited: chlorostachyus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: chlorostachyus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=11087

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Mesosetum chlorostachyum (Döll) Kuhlm.
  2. Panicum chlorostachyum Döll

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Mesosetum chlorostachyum (Döll) Chase [as Panicum chlorostachyum Döll]
Martius, C., Eichler, A.G., Urban, I., Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 2(2): fasicle 72, t. 28 (1877) [J. Huegel & J.C. Doell]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 1c79po944m6i52ck25f065tkk7
SESSION date in: 2019-01-18
SESSION time in: 13:00:00
SESSION unix time in : 1547812800
SESSION unix time out: 1547813400
time_left: 600
current unix time :1547812800
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.24.46.10