Setaria verticillata (L.) P. Beauv. var. parviflorum [as Panicum verticillatum L. var. parviflorum]

Martius, C., Eichler, A.G., Urban, I., Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 2(2): fasicle 72, p. 172, t. 27 (1877) [J. Huegel & J.C. Doell]

drawing: J. Huegel
engraving:

family: Gramineae
subfamily: Panicoideae
tribe: Paniceae
subtribe: Setariinae

epithet cited: verticillatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: verticillatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=11086

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Chamaeraphis italica (Steudel) Kuntze
  2. Chamaeraphis italica Kuntze
  3. Chamaeraphis italica (Sprengel) Kuntze
  4. Chamaeraphis italica (L.) Kuntze
  5. Chamaeraphis verticillata (L.) Porter
  6. Cynosurus paniceus L.
  7. Ixophorus verticillatus (L.) Nash
  8. Panicum acuminatissimum Nees ex Döll
  9. Panicum adhaerens Forssk.
  10. Panicum albospiculatum Swallen
  11. Panicum aparine Steudel
  12. Panicum apricum Swallen
  13. Panicum asperum Lam.
  14. Panicum bambusifolium Desv.
  15. Panicum floribundum Willd. ex Sprengel
  16. Panicum italicum Ucria
  17. Panicum kleinii Swallen
  18. Panicum pompale Swallen
  19. Panicum respiciens (A. Rich.) Hochst. ex Steudel
  20. Panicum respiciens Hochst. ex A. Rich.
  21. Panicum rottleri (Sprengel) Nees
  22. Panicum rude Lam. ex Steudel
  23. Panicum secundum Trin.
  24. Panicum secundum Döll
  25. Panicum secundum Döll
  26. Panicum semitectum Swallen
  27. Panicum vagum Scop.
  28. Panicum verticillatum L.
  29. Panicum verticillatum Rottler ex Sprengel
  30. Panicum verticillatum (Steudel) T.Durand & Schinz
  31. Chamaeraphis verticillatum (Steudel) Asch. & Schweinf.
  32. Chamaeraphis verticillatum (Schur) Asch. & Graebn.
  33. Chamaeraphis verticillatum Mutel
  34. Chamaeraphis verticillatum Döll
  35. Chamaeraphis verticillatum Asch. & Schweinf.
  36. Chamaeraphis viride Desf.
  37. Chamaeraphis respiciens A. Rich.
  38. Chamaeraphis verticillatum (L.) R. Br.
  39. Chamaeraphis verticillatum R. Br. ex Sweet
  40. Chamaeraphis adhaerens (Forssk.) Chiov.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Setaria verticillata (L.) P. Beauv. var. parviflorum [as Panicum verticillatum L. var. parviflorum]
Martius, C., Eichler, A.G., Urban, I., Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 2(2): fasicle 72, p. 172, t. 27 (1877) [J. Huegel & J.C. Doell]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: uu2qjrbroift9361gqepgk7vp4
SESSION date in: 2018-10-18
SESSION time in: 15:50:37
SESSION unix time in : 1539870637
SESSION unix time out: 1539871237
time_left: 600
current unix time :1539870637
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.198.15.20