Echinochloa polystachya (Kunth) Hitchc. [as Panicum spectabile Nees]

Martius, C., Eichler, A.G., Urban, I., Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 2(2): fasicle 72, p. 143, t. 22 (1877) [J. Huegel & J.C. Doell]

drawing: J. Huegel
engraving:

family: Gramineae
subfamily: Panicoideae
tribe: Paniceae
subtribe: Setariinae

epithet cited: spectabilis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: polystachyus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=11081

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Echinochloa polystachya (Nees ex Trin.) Mart.Crov.
  2. Echinochloa spectabilis (Nees) Link
  3. Oplismenus polystachyus Kunth
  4. Oplismenus spectabilis (Trin.) Kunth
  5. Orthopogon hirsutus Sprengel ex Steudel
  6. Panicum bonplandianum Steudel
  7. Panicum phyllanthum Steudel
  8. Panicum polystachyum (Kunth) Steudel
  9. Panicum spectabile Nees ex Trin.
  10. Panicum spectabile Nees
  11. Pseudechinolaena spectabilis (Nees ex Trin.) Herter

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Echinochloa polystachya (Kunth) Hitchc. [as Panicum spectabile Nees]
Martius, C., Eichler, A.G., Urban, I., Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 2(2): fasicle 72, p. 143, t. 22 (1877) [J. Huegel & J.C. Doell]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ekqmsv8tld01p7jmigbq63kp46
SESSION date in: 2018-10-20
SESSION time in: 00:12:42
SESSION unix time in : 1539987162
SESSION unix time out: 1539987762
time_left: 600
current unix time :1539987162
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.224.56.126