Paspalum malacophyllum Trin.

Martius, C., Eichler, A.G., Urban, I., Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 2(2): fasicle 72, t. 14 (1877) [J. Huegel & J.C. Doell]

drawing: J. Huegel
engraving:

family: Gramineae
subfamily: Panicoideae
tribe: Paniceae
subtribe: Setariinae

epithet cited: malacophyllus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: malacophyllus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=11073

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Panicum malacophyllum (Trin.) Kuntze
  2. Panicum malacophyllum Kuntze
  3. Panicum malacophyllum (Griseb.) Kuntze
  4. Paspalum boliviense Chase
  5. Paspalum eitenii Swallen
  6. Paspalum elongatum Griseb.
  7. Paspalum malacophyllum Döll
  8. Paspalum malacophyllum (Griseb.) Kuntze
  9. Paspalum malacophyllum Döll
  10. Paspalum malacophyllum Hackel
  11. Paspalum malacophyllum Hackel
  12. Paspalum malacophyllum Döll
  13. Paspalum planiusculum Swallen
  14. Paspalum quadrifarium (Griseb.) Hackel
  15. Paspalum tenuifolium Swallen
  16. Wirtgenia paspaloides Nees ex Döll

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Paspalum malacophyllum Trin.
Martius, C., Eichler, A.G., Urban, I., Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 2(2): fasicle 72, t. 14 (1877) [J. Huegel & J.C. Doell]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 3i33044eg71l6pq32k69ql81a5
SESSION date in: 2019-01-18
SESSION time in: 13:08:43
SESSION unix time in : 1547813323
SESSION unix time out: 1547813923
time_left: 600
current unix time :1547813323
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.24.46.10