Pharus lappulaceus Aublet [as Pharus glaber Kunth]

Martius, C., Eichler, A.G., Urban, I., Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 2(2): fasicle 51, t. 6 (1871) [J. Huegel & J.C. Doell]

drawing: J. Huegel
engraving:

family: Gramineae
subfamily: Bambusoideae
tribe: Phareae
subtribe:

epithet cited: glaber, glabra, glabrum
epithet recognized: lappulaceus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=11064

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Pharus angustifolius (Nees) Döll
  2. Pharus brasiliensis Raddi
  3. Pharus brasiliensis Nees
  4. Pharus brasiliensis
  5. Pharus glaber Kunth
  6. Pharus glaber
  7. Pharus glaber (Sprengel) Döll
  8. Pharus kunthii Döll
  9. Pharus lancifolius Ham.
  10. Pharus lappulaceus Lam.
  11. Pharus latifolius (Nees) Prodoehl
  12. Pharus latifolius Prodoehl
  13. Pharus micranthus Schrader ex Nees
  14. Pharus micranthus Döll
  15. Pharus micranthus
  16. Pharus pubescens Sprengel

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pharus lappulaceus Aublet [as Pharus glaber Kunth]
Martius, C., Eichler, A.G., Urban, I., Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 2(2): fasicle 51, t. 6 (1871) [J. Huegel & J.C. Doell]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 5dav27ifbgsmb41gp44q9c2i65
SESSION date in: 2018-10-20
SESSION time in: 00:04:02
SESSION unix time in : 1539986642
SESSION unix time out: 1539987242
time_left: 600
current unix time :1539986642
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.224.56.126