Luziola brasiliensis (Trin.) Swallen [as Caryochloa brasiliensis Trin.]

Martius, C., Eichler, A.G., Urban, I., Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 2(2): fasicle 51, t. 3 (1871) [J. Huegel & J.C. Doell]

drawing: J. Huegel
engraving:

family: Gramineae
subfamily: Bambusoideae
tribe: Oryzeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: brasiliensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: brasiliensis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=11062

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Caryochloa brasiliensis Trin.
  2. Luziola brasiliensis (Trin.) Pilg.
  3. Luziola micrantha (Schrader) Benth.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Luziola brasiliensis (Trin.) Swallen [as Caryochloa brasiliensis Trin.]
Martius, C., Eichler, A.G., Urban, I., Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 2(2): fasicle 51, t. 3 (1871) [J. Huegel & J.C. Doell]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 4oht7ne1d6453d99mhtk2choh2
SESSION date in: 2018-10-20
SESSION time in: 00:03:56
SESSION unix time in : 1539986636
SESSION unix time out: 1539987236
time_left: 600
current unix time :1539986636
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.224.56.126