Oryza sativa L.

Martius, C., Eichler, A.G., Urban, I., Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 2(2): fasicle 51, t. 1 (1871) [J. Huegel & J.C. Doell]

drawing: J. Huegel
engraving:

family: Gramineae
subfamily: Bambusoideae
tribe: Oryzeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: sativus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: sativus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=11059

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Oryza aristata Blanco
  2. Oryza communissima Lour.
  3. Oryza denudata Steudel
  4. Oryza elongata Steudel
  5. Oryza emarginata Desv. ex Steudel
  6. Oryza formosana Masam.& Suzuki
  7. Oryza glutinosa Lour.
  8. Oryza marginata Steudel
  9. Oryza montana Lour.
  10. Oryza mutica Steudel
  11. Oryza nepalensis G. Don ex Steudel
  12. Oryza palustris Salisb.
  13. Oryza parviflora P. Beauv.
  14. Oryza perennis Moench
  15. Oryza plena (Prain) N.P.Chowdhury
  16. Oryza praecox Lour.
  17. Oryza pubescens Steudel
  18. Oryza pumila Steudel
  19. Oryza repens Buch.-Ham. ex Steudel
  20. Oryza rubribarbis (Desv.) Steudel
  21. Oryza sativa Desv.
  22. Oryza sativa Desv.
  23. Oryza sativa (Kanevs.) Portères
  24. Oryza sativa Kanevs.
  25. Oryza sativa (Masam. & Suzuki) Yeh & Hendr.
  26. Oryza sativa (Masam. & Suzuki) Yeh & Henderson
  27. Oryza sativa (Lour.) Körn.
  28. Oryza sativa Prain
  29. Oryza sativa Desv.
  30. Oryza sativa Körn.
  31. Oryza segetalis Russell ex Steudel
  32. Oryza sorghoidea Steudel
  33. Oryza sorghoides Desv. ex Steudel

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Oryza sativa L.
Martius, C., Eichler, A.G., Urban, I., Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 2(2): fasicle 51, t. 1 (1871) [J. Huegel & J.C. Doell]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ovjr4ridt8q6ju4s1ecrbo9381
SESSION date in: 2018-05-25
SESSION time in: 05:25:10
SESSION unix time in : 1527218710
SESSION unix time out: 1527219310
time_left: 600
current unix time :1527218710
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.92.173.9