Stenotaphrum dimidiatum (L.) Brongn. [as Stenotaphrum glabrum Trin.]

Martius, C., Eichler, A.G., Urban, I., Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 2(2): fasicle 72, t. 39 (1877) [J. Huegel & J.C. Doell]

drawing: J. Huegel
engraving:

family: Gramineae
subfamily: Panicoideae
tribe: Paniceae
subtribe: Setariinae

epithet cited: glaber, glabra, glabrum
epithet recognized: dimidiatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=11055

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Panicum dimidiatum L.
  2. Rottboellia complanata Sw.
  3. Rottboellia dimidiata (L.) L.f.
  4. Stenotaphrum complanatum (Sw.) Schrank
  5. Stenotaphrum glabrum Trin.
  6. Stenotaphrum glabrum Döll
  7. Stenotaphrum koenigii Schrank
  8. Stenotaphrum madagascariense Kunth
  9. Stenotaphrum swartzianum Nees

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Stenotaphrum dimidiatum (L.) Brongn. [as Stenotaphrum glabrum Trin.]
Martius, C., Eichler, A.G., Urban, I., Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 2(2): fasicle 72, t. 39 (1877) [J. Huegel & J.C. Doell]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: fukrsd1i8okkof7i5kf9apodf3
SESSION date in: 2019-01-18
SESSION time in: 13:37:05
SESSION unix time in : 1547815025
SESSION unix time out: 1547815625
time_left: 600
current unix time :1547815025
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.24.46.10