Pennisetum tristachyum (Kunth) Sprengel [as Gymnothrix tristachya Döll]

Martius, C., Eichler, A.G., Urban, I., Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 2(2): fasicle 72, t. 41 (1877) [J. Huegel & J.C. Doell]

drawing: J. Huegel
engraving:

family: Gramineae
subfamily: Panicoideae
tribe: Paniceae
subtribe: Cenchrinae

epithet cited: tristachyus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: tristachyus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=11053

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cenchrus distachyus (E. Fourn.) Morrone
  2. Cenchrus tristachyus (Kunth) Kuntze
  3. Gymnothrix distachya E. Fourn.
  4. Gymnothrix tristachya Döll
  5. Gymnotrix distachya E.Fourn.
  6. Gymnotrix tristachya Kunth
  7. Pennisetum distachyum (E.Fourn.) Rupr. ex Chase
  8. Pennisetum tristachyon Sprengel
  9. Pennisetum tristachyum Chase
  10. Pennisetum tristachyum Chase
  11. Pennisetum tristachyum Leeke
  12. Pennisetum tristachyum Leeke

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pennisetum tristachyum (Kunth) Sprengel [as Gymnothrix tristachya Döll]
Martius, C., Eichler, A.G., Urban, I., Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 2(2): fasicle 72, t. 41 (1877) [J. Huegel & J.C. Doell]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: q6s6qi4mccd36jh65arqk0bv50
SESSION date in: 2019-01-18
SESSION time in: 13:35:05
SESSION unix time in : 1547814905
SESSION unix time out: 1547815505
time_left: 600
current unix time :1547814905
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.24.46.10