Anthephora hermaphrodita (L.) Kuntze [as Anthephora elegans Schreber]

Martius, C., Eichler, A.G., Urban, I., Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 2(2): fasicle 72, t. 44 (1877) [J. Huegel & J.C. Doell]

drawing: J. Huegel
engraving:

family: Gramineae
subfamily: Panicoideae
tribe: Paniceae
subtribe: Cenchrinae

epithet cited: elegans
epithet recognized: hermaphroditus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=11050

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Anthephora cuspidata Andersson
  2. Anthephora elegans Schreber
  3. Anthephora elegans Döll
  4. Anthephora villosa Sprengel
  5. Cenchrus laevigatus Trin.
  6. Cenchrus tripsacoides Cav.
  7. Cenchrus villosus (Sprengel) Sprengel
  8. Tripsacum hermaphroditum L.
  9. Tripsacum hermaphroditum Panz.
  10. Colladoa monostachya Pers.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Anthephora hermaphrodita (L.) Kuntze [as Anthephora elegans Schreber]
Martius, C., Eichler, A.G., Urban, I., Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 2(2): fasicle 72, t. 44 (1877) [J. Huegel & J.C. Doell]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: sme0ajt1cg5mi4kh71kmorrg86
SESSION date in: 2018-08-16
SESSION time in: 01:14:10
SESSION unix time in : 1534374850
SESSION unix time out: 1534375450
time_left: 600
current unix time :1534374850
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.80.87.62