Ulmus glabra Huds. [as Ulmus campestris L.]
cited name:
Ulmus campestris L.

Flora Danica [G.C. Oeder et al], fasicle 43, t. 2531 (1761-1883)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Ulmaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: campestris,-is,-e
epithet recognized: glaber, glabra, glabrum

Illustration contributed by:
Royal Library Copenhagen (Det Kongelige Bibliotek), Denmark

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=110460


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Ulmus campestris L.
  2. Ulmus campestris Aiton
  3. Ulmus communis Carrière
  4. Ulmus glabra (G.Kirchn.) Dippel
  5. Ulmus horizontalis Loudon
  6. Ulmus latifolia Moench
  7. Ulmus montana With.
  8. Ulmus montana Loudon
  9. Ulmus montana Hartwig & Rümpler
  10. Ulmus podolica Klokov
  11. Ulmus scabra Miller
  12. Ulmus scabra (G.Kirchn.) Dippel
  13. Ulmus scabra (Loudon) Dippel
  14. Ulmus sukaczevii Andrews

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ulmus glabra Huds. [as Ulmus campestris L.]
Flora Danica [G.C. Oeder et al], fasicle 43, t. 2531 (1761-1883)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 5i1pd7sg7thtmhhe4rvm1ji924
SESSION date in: 2019-11-13
SESSION time in: 05:06:26
SESSION unix time in : 1573617986
SESSION unix time out: 1573618586
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573617986
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.208.186.19