Paphiopedilum mastersianum (Rchb. f.) Pfitzer
cited name:
Paphiopedilum mastersianum (Rchb. f.) Pfitzer

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 7572-7631, vol. 124 [ser. 3, vol. 54]: t. 7629 (1898) [M. Smith]

drawing: M. Smith
engraving:

family: Orchidaceae
subfamily: Cypripedioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: mastersianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: mastersianus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=11041


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cypripedium mastersianum Rchb.f.
  2. Paphiopedilum mastersianum (Rchb. f.) Pfitzer

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Paphiopedilum mastersianum (Rchb. f.) Pfitzer
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 7572-7631, vol. 124 [ser. 3, vol. 54]: t. 7629 (1898) [M. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 7llqhd715kqiso0ltb0f3bvkh2
SESSION date in: 2019-10-22
SESSION time in: 03:47:13
SESSION unix time in : 1571708833
SESSION unix time out: 1571709433
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571708833
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.189.171