Epipactis helleborine (L.) Crantz [as Serapias latifolia (L.) Huds.]
cited name:
Serapias latifolia (L.) Huds.

Flora Danica [G.C. Oeder et al], fasicle 14, t. 811 (1761-1883)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Orchidaceae
subfamily: Orchidoideae
tribe: Orchideae
subtribe: Orchidinae

epithet cited: latifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: helleborine

Illustration contributed by:
Royal Library Copenhagen (Det Kongelige Bibliotek), Denmark

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=108740


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Serapias helleborine L.
  2. Helleborine helleborine (L.) Druce

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Epipactis helleborine (L.) Crantz [as Serapias latifolia (L.) Huds.]
Flora Danica [G.C. Oeder et al], fasicle 14, t. 811 (1761-1883)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: sm0v8gei8tnho4tu6k6q7dqvl0
SESSION date in: 2019-11-11
SESSION time in: 23:04:57
SESSION unix time in : 1573509897
SESSION unix time out: 1573510497
time_left: 599
current unix time :1573509898
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.194.210