Dianthus superbus L.
cited name:
Dianthus superbus L.

Flora Danica [G.C. Oeder et al], fasicle 10, t. 578 (1761-1883)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Caryophyllaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: superbus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: superbus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Royal Library Copenhagen (Det Kongelige Bibliotek), Denmark

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=108507


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Caryophyllus superbus Moench
  2. Dianthus contortus Sm.
  3. Dianthus fimbriatus Lam.
  4. Dianthus multifidus Gilib.
  5. Dianthus plumarius Gunnerus ex Sprengel
  6. Dianthus revolutus Tausch
  7. Dianthus schizopetalus Wallr.
  8. Dianthus superbus T.Shimizu
  9. Dianthus superbus M.Kuzmina
  10. Dianthus szechuensis F.N.Williams
  11. Dianthus wimmeri Wich.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Dianthus superbus L.
Flora Danica [G.C. Oeder et al], fasicle 10, t. 578 (1761-1883)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: b31adfabcdkbiap08u552gbps3
SESSION date in: 2019-10-21
SESSION time in: 19:50:37
SESSION unix time in : 1571680237
SESSION unix time out: 1571680837
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571680237
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.228.21.186