Dianthus deltoides L.
cited name:
Dianthus deltoides L.

Flora Danica [G.C. Oeder et al], fasicle 10, t. 577 (1761-1883)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Caryophyllaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: deltoides
epithet recognized: deltoides

Illustration contributed by:
Royal Library Copenhagen (Det Kongelige Bibliotek), Denmark

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=108506


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Caryophyllus deltoides Moench
  2. Caryophyllus glaucus Moench
  3. Dianthus albus Schkuhr ex Steudel
  4. Dianthus crenatus Gilib.
  5. Dianthus endressii Zahlbr. ex Conrath
  6. Dianthus glaucus L.
  7. Dianthus supinus Lam.
  8. Dianthus volgensis Ser.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Dianthus deltoides L.
Flora Danica [G.C. Oeder et al], fasicle 10, t. 577 (1761-1883)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ggan1cgmlttgullhg06l26fbd4
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 16:56:17
SESSION unix time in : 1574092577
SESSION unix time out: 1574093177
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574092577
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.3.146