Dianthus armeria L.
cited name:
Dianthus armeria L.

Flora Danica [G.C. Oeder et al], fasicle 4, t. 230 (1761-1883)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Caryophyllaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: armerius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: armerius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Royal Library Copenhagen (Det Kongelige Bibliotek), Denmark

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=108159


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Caryophyllus armerius Moench
  2. Dianthus armeria Stritch
  3. Dianthus armeria Lehr
  4. Dianthus armeria Sigunov
  5. Dianthus carolinianus Walter
  6. Dianthus epirotus Halácsy
  7. Dianthus hirsutus Lam.
  8. Dianthus hirtus Lam.
  9. Dianthus hybridus F.W.Schmidt ex Tausch
  10. Dianthus pseudocorymbosus Velen.
  11. Dianthus villosus Gilib.
  12. Dianthus vivariensis Jord. ex Boreau
  13. Silene vaga E.H.L.Krause

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Dianthus armeria L.
Flora Danica [G.C. Oeder et al], fasicle 4, t. 230 (1761-1883)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: k5mnaepb1nqqfacel95m7t20i7
SESSION date in: 2019-11-19
SESSION time in: 01:03:31
SESSION unix time in : 1574121811
SESSION unix time out: 1574122411
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574121811
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.176.85