Sedum album L.
cited name:
Sedum album L.

Flora Danica [G.C. Oeder et al], fasicle 2, t. 66 (1761-1883)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: albus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: albus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Royal Library Copenhagen (Det Kongelige Bibliotek), Denmark

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=107995


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Sedum album (Bastard ex DC.) Syme
  2. Sedum athoum DC.
  3. Sedum clusianum Guss.
  4. Sedum gombertii Sennen
  5. Sedum micranthum Bastard ex DC.
  6. Sedum serpentini Janch.
  7. Sedum teretifolium Lam.
  8. Sedum vermiculifolium P. Fourn.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sedum album L.
Flora Danica [G.C. Oeder et al], fasicle 2, t. 66 (1761-1883)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 1ianrtqvnu90lcols1d79op5r7
SESSION date in: 2019-11-13
SESSION time in: 05:13:07
SESSION unix time in : 1573618387
SESSION unix time out: 1573618987
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573618387
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.208.186.19