Copiapoa marginata (Salm-Dyck) Britton & Rose [as Echinocactus marginatus Salm-Dyck]
cited name:
Echinocactus marginatus Salm-Dyck

L. Pfeiffer, F. Otto, Abbildung und Beschreibung blùˆhender Cacteen (half-coloured edition), vol. 2: t. 30 (1846-1850)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: marginatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: marginatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=107886


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Copiapoa streptocaulon (Hook.) Oosten
  2. Echinocactus columnaris Pfeiff.
  3. Echinocactus marginatus Salm-Dyck
  4. Echinocactus melanochnus Cels ex Labour.
  5. Echinocactus streptocaulon Hook.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Copiapoa marginata (Salm-Dyck) Britton & Rose [as Echinocactus marginatus Salm-Dyck]
L. Pfeiffer, F. Otto, Abbildung und Beschreibung blùˆhender Cacteen (half-coloured edition), vol. 2: t. 30 (1846-1850)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 3ej84c551vo8umj3sha73l17p4
SESSION date in: 2019-12-16
SESSION time in: 08:55:11
SESSION unix time in : 1576482911
SESSION unix time out: 1576483511
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576482911
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.91.106.223