Thelocactus bicolor (Galeotti) Britton & Rose [as Echinocactus bicolor Galeotti ex Pfeiff.]

Pfeiffer, L., Otto, F., Abbildung und Beschreibung blùˆhender Cacteen (half-coloured edition), vol. 2: t. 25 (1846-1850)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: bicolor
epithet recognized: bicolor

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=107881

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Echinocactus bicolor Galeotti ex Pfeiff.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Thelocactus bicolor (Galeotti) Britton & Rose [as Echinocactus bicolor Galeotti ex Pfeiff.]
Pfeiffer, L., Otto, F., Abbildung und Beschreibung blùˆhender Cacteen (half-coloured edition), vol. 2: t. 25 (1846-1850)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 2h63ocn9ul5s92t7tb4b5mqpt7
SESSION date in: 2018-01-23
SESSION time in: 20:28:43
SESSION unix time in : 1516735723
SESSION unix time out: 1516736323
time_left: 600
current unix time :1516735723
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.226.41.91