Pilosocereus coerulescens (Lemaire) F.Ritter [as Cereus coerulescens Salm-Dyck]

Pfeiffer, L., Otto, F., Abbildung und Beschreibung blùˆhender Cacteen (half-coloured edition), vol. 2: t. 24 (1846-1850)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: caerulescens
epithet recognized: caerulescens

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=107880

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cephalocereus aurisetus (Werderm.) Werderm. ex Borg
  2. Cereus coerulescens Salm-Dyck
  3. Cereus melanacanthus (Schumann) Schelle
  4. Cereus mendory Pfeiff.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pilosocereus coerulescens (Lemaire) F.Ritter [as Cereus coerulescens Salm-Dyck]
Pfeiffer, L., Otto, F., Abbildung und Beschreibung blùˆhender Cacteen (half-coloured edition), vol. 2: t. 24 (1846-1850)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: n1t9o7jq3a7eonu8krp56hej11
SESSION date in: 2018-01-20
SESSION time in: 13:59:23
SESSION unix time in : 1516453163
SESSION unix time out: 1516453763
time_left: 600
current unix time :1516453163
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.163.39.19