Echinocactus obvallatus DC.

Pfeiffer, L., Otto, F., Abbildung und Beschreibung blühender Cacteen (half-coloured edition), vol. 2: t. 22 (1846-1850)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: obvallatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: obvallatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=107878

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus obvallatus Moç. & Sessé ex DC.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Echinocactus obvallatus DC.
Pfeiffer, L., Otto, F., Abbildung und Beschreibung blühender Cacteen (half-coloured edition), vol. 2: t. 22 (1846-1850)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 10rv0vgb85og19d1nm9vm6hau2
SESSION date in: 2018-01-21
SESSION time in: 09:14:15
SESSION unix time in : 1516522455
SESSION unix time out: 1516523055
time_left: 600
current unix time :1516522455
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.90.237.148