Coryphantha elephantidens (Lemaire) Lemaire [as Mammillaria elephantidens Lemaire]

Pfeiffer, L., Otto, F., Abbildung und Beschreibung blùˆhender Cacteen (half-coloured edition), vol. 2: t. 20 (1846-1850)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: elephantidens
epithet recognized: elephantidens

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=107876

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Coryphantha elephantidens L.Bremer
  2. Coryphantha garessii L.Bremer
  3. Coryphantha recurvispina (Vriese) L.Bremer
  4. Coryphantha sulcolanata (Lemaire) Lemaire

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Coryphantha elephantidens (Lemaire) Lemaire [as Mammillaria elephantidens Lemaire]
Pfeiffer, L., Otto, F., Abbildung und Beschreibung blùˆhender Cacteen (half-coloured edition), vol. 2: t. 20 (1846-1850)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: gm0ghidrkjgbl6f0qvmjumb0t6
SESSION date in: 2018-10-20
SESSION time in: 21:27:00
SESSION unix time in : 1540063620
SESSION unix time out: 1540064220
time_left: 600
current unix time :1540063620
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.224.150.24