Stenocactus coptonogonus (Lemaire) A. Berger ex A.W. Hill [as Echinocactus coptonogonus Lemaire]

Pfeiffer, L., Otto, F., Abbildung und Beschreibung blùˆhender Cacteen (half-coloured edition), vol. 2: t. 19 (1846-1850)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: coptonogonus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: coptonogonus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=107875

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Echinocactus coptonogonus Lemaire

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Stenocactus coptonogonus (Lemaire) A. Berger ex A.W. Hill [as Echinocactus coptonogonus Lemaire]
Pfeiffer, L., Otto, F., Abbildung und Beschreibung blùˆhender Cacteen (half-coloured edition), vol. 2: t. 19 (1846-1850)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: j4lnh2p5qs7b7fhu23oulkl785
SESSION date in: 2018-10-22
SESSION time in: 20:48:45
SESSION unix time in : 1540234125
SESSION unix time out: 1540234725
time_left: 600
current unix time :1540234125
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.156.39.245