Disocactus phyllanthoides (DC.) Barthlott var. striata [as Cereus phyllanthoides (DC.) DC. var. striata]
cited name:
Cereus phyllanthoides (DC.) DC.

L. Pfeiffer, F. Otto, Abbildung und Beschreibung blùˆhender Cacteen (half-coloured edition), vol. 2: t. 17 (1846-1850)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: phyllanthoides
epithet recognized: phyllanthoides

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=107873


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus alatus Willd.
  2. Cactus phyllanthoides DC.
  3. Cereus phyllanthoides (DC.) DC.
  4. Epiphyllum phyllanthoides (DC.) Sweet
  5. Nopalxochia phyllanthoides (DC.) Britton & Rose
  6. Phyllocactus phyllanthoides (DC.) Link
  7. Phyllocactus phyllanthoides (DC.) Salm-Dyck
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Disocactus phyllanthoides (DC.) Barthlott var. striata [as Cereus phyllanthoides (DC.) DC. var. striata]
L. Pfeiffer, F. Otto, Abbildung und Beschreibung blùˆhender Cacteen (half-coloured edition), vol. 2: t. 17 (1846-1850)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: urg43o9l63354b8k464c95q766
SESSION date in: 2019-12-07
SESSION time in: 03:11:26
SESSION unix time in : 1575684686
SESSION unix time out: 1575685286
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575684686
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.231.229.89