Thelocactus hexaedrophorus (Lemaire) Britton & Rose [as Echinocactus fossulatus Scheidw.]

Pfeiffer, L., Otto, F., Abbildung und Beschreibung blùˆhender Cacteen (half-coloured edition), vol. 2: t. 13 (1846-1850)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: fossulatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: hexaedrophorus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=107869

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Echinocactus fossulatus Scheidw.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Thelocactus hexaedrophorus (Lemaire) Britton & Rose [as Echinocactus fossulatus Scheidw.]
Pfeiffer, L., Otto, F., Abbildung und Beschreibung blùˆhender Cacteen (half-coloured edition), vol. 2: t. 13 (1846-1850)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: tiv4k3el305kntfhnq2d63rk42
SESSION date in: 2018-01-19
SESSION time in: 10:31:44
SESSION unix time in : 1516354304
SESSION unix time out: 1516354904
time_left: 600
current unix time :1516354304
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.82.57.154