Gymnocalycium reductum (Link) Pfeiff. & Otto
cited name:
Gymnocalycium reductum (Link) Pfeiff. & Otto

L. Pfeiffer, F. Otto, Abbildung und Beschreibung blùˆhender Cacteen (half-coloured edition), vol. 2: t. 12 (1846-1850)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Trichocereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: reductus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: reductus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=107868


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus reductus Link

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Gymnocalycium reductum (Link) Pfeiff. & Otto
L. Pfeiffer, F. Otto, Abbildung und Beschreibung blùˆhender Cacteen (half-coloured edition), vol. 2: t. 12 (1846-1850)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: uiud4jgk1lhqin0d5e8oee2k83
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 03:15:53
SESSION unix time in : 1575857753
SESSION unix time out: 1575858353
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575857753
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.214.179