Echinocereus pectinatus (Scheidw.) Engelm. [as Echinopsis pectinata (Scheidw.) J.H.Fennell]
cited name:
Echinopsis pectinata (Scheidw.) J.H.Fennell

L. Pfeiffer, F. Otto, Abbildung und Beschreibung blùˆhender Cacteen (half-coloured edition), vol. 2: t. 10 (1846-1850)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Trichocereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: pectinatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pectinatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=107866


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus dasyacanthus Engelm.
  2. Cereus dasyacanthus J.M.Coult.
  3. Cereus pectinatus (Scheidw.) Engelm.
  4. Echinocactus pectinatus Scheidw.
  5. Echinocactus pectiniferus Lemaire
  6. Echinocactus pectiniferus Lemaire
  7. Echinocereus pectinatus Schumann
  8. Echinocereus pectinatus Fric
  9. Echinocereus pectinatus (Engelm.) L.D.Benson
  10. Echinocereus pectinatus (J.M.Coult.) L.D.Benson
  11. Echinocereus pectinatus Werderm.
  12. Echinocereus pectinatus Schumann
  13. Echinopsis pectinata (Scheidw.) J.H.Fennell

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Echinocereus pectinatus (Scheidw.) Engelm. [as Echinopsis pectinata (Scheidw.) J.H.Fennell]
L. Pfeiffer, F. Otto, Abbildung und Beschreibung blùˆhender Cacteen (half-coloured edition), vol. 2: t. 10 (1846-1850)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: odhvbjbbejtk8og1qgr1qfgn20
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 12:12:47
SESSION unix time in : 1575976367
SESSION unix time out: 1575976967
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575976367
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.170.81.210