Echinocactus tetracanthus Lemaire
cited name:
Echinocactus tetracanthus Lemaire

L. Pfeiffer, F. Otto, Abbildung und Beschreibung blùˆhender Cacteen (half-coloured edition), vol. 2: t. 6 (1846-1850)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: tetracanthus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: tetracanthus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=107862


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Malacocarpus tetracanthus (Lemaire) Rud.Mey.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Echinocactus tetracanthus Lemaire
L. Pfeiffer, F. Otto, Abbildung und Beschreibung blùˆhender Cacteen (half-coloured edition), vol. 2: t. 6 (1846-1850)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 35j4v0ntisi9m873b75h6ubac7
SESSION date in: 2019-12-13
SESSION time in: 06:17:44
SESSION unix time in : 1576214264
SESSION unix time out: 1576214864
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576214264
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.81.29.254