Cereus repandus (L.) Miller [as Cereus peruvianus (L.) Miller]

Pfeiffer, L., Otto, F., Abbildung und Beschreibung blùˆhender Cacteen (half-coloured edition), vol. 2: t. 5 (1846-1850)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: peruvianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: repandus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=107861

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Acanthocereus horribarbis (Salm-Dyck) Borg
  2. Cactus peruvianus L.
  3. Cactus repandus L.
  4. Cephalocereus atroviridis (Backeb.) Borg
  5. Cephalocereus remolinensis (Backeb.) Borg
  6. Cereus atroviridis Backeb.
  7. Cereus gracilis Haw.
  8. Cereus grenadensis Britton & Rose
  9. Cereus lanuginosus Miller
  10. Cereus margaritensis J.R.Johnst.
  11. Cereus peruvianus (L.) Miller
  12. Cereus remolinensis Backeb.
  13. Cereus repandus Haw.
  14. Cereus russelianus Salm-Dyck
  15. Pilocereus atroviridis (Backeb.) Backeb.
  16. Pilocereus fricii Backeb.
  17. Pilocereus repandus (L.) Schumann in Engl. & Prantl.
  18. Stenocereus peruvianus R. Kiesling

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cereus repandus (L.) Miller [as Cereus peruvianus (L.) Miller]
Pfeiffer, L., Otto, F., Abbildung und Beschreibung blùˆhender Cacteen (half-coloured edition), vol. 2: t. 5 (1846-1850)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: fu8p3pei786o44k0n5aa42q7s3
SESSION date in: 2019-01-18
SESSION time in: 13:37:35
SESSION unix time in : 1547815055
SESSION unix time out: 1547815655
time_left: 600
current unix time :1547815055
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.24.46.10