Pereskia bleo (Kunth) DC.

Pfeiffer, L., Otto, F., Abbildung und Beschreibung blùˆhender Cacteen (half-coloured edition), vol. 1: t. 30 (1843)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Pereskioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: bleo
epithet recognized: bleo

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=107855

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus bleo Kunth
  2. Pereskia corrugata Cutak
  3. Pereskia panamensis F.A.C. Weber
  4. Rhodocactus bleo (Kunth) F.M.Knuth
  5. Rhodocactus corrugatus (Cutak) Backeb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pereskia bleo (Kunth) DC.
Pfeiffer, L., Otto, F., Abbildung und Beschreibung blùˆhender Cacteen (half-coloured edition), vol. 1: t. 30 (1843)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: q0gn1nu32js9hd23jqq6ec2fh1
SESSION date in: 2018-09-21
SESSION time in: 02:27:41
SESSION unix time in : 1537489661
SESSION unix time out: 1537490261
time_left: 600
current unix time :1537489661
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.198.103.13