Coryphantha pycnacantha (Mart.) Lemaire [as Mammillaria pycnacantha Mart.]
cited name:
Mammillaria pycnacantha Mart.

L. Pfeiffer, F. Otto, Abbildung und Beschreibung blühender Cacteen (half-coloured edition), vol. 1: t. 26 (1843)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: pycnacanthus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pycnacanthus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=107851


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Coryphantha andreae (J.A.Purpus & Boed.) A. Berger
  2. Coryphantha pycnacantha U.Guzmán
  3. Coryphantha pycnacantha (Halda, Kupcák & Sladk.) Halda, Kupcák & Sladk.
  4. Escobaria sniceri Halda, Kupcák & Sladk.
  5. Mammillaria conimamma Linke
  6. Mammillaria pycnacantha Mart.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Coryphantha pycnacantha (Mart.) Lemaire [as Mammillaria pycnacantha Mart.]
L. Pfeiffer, F. Otto, Abbildung und Beschreibung blühender Cacteen (half-coloured edition), vol. 1: t. 26 (1843)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ccdsnbj6qcndb3c71fj58u29s0
SESSION date in: 2019-10-20
SESSION time in: 16:11:06
SESSION unix time in : 1571580666
SESSION unix time out: 1571581266
time_left: 595
current unix time :1571580671
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.228.24.192