Opuntia coccinellifera Steudel

L. Pfeiffer, F. Otto, Abbildung und Beschreibung blùˆhender Cacteen (half-coloured edition), vol. 1: t. 24 (1843)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Opuntioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: coccinelliferus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: coccinelliferus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=107849

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus subinermis Link ex Steudel

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Opuntia coccinellifera Steudel
L. Pfeiffer, F. Otto, Abbildung und Beschreibung blùˆhender Cacteen (half-coloured edition), vol. 1: t. 24 (1843)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 0itrmqd6uh5mjkq98qr43ruul7
SESSION date in: 2019-07-20
SESSION time in: 09:35:49
SESSION unix time in : 1563608149
SESSION unix time out: 1563608749
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563608149
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.162.151.77